Apply Now

Apply Now




Placement Record



 

Placement Record of Management Batch (2012-2014):

S.No.

Student Name

Company Name

1

Abhishek Awana

Entrepreneur

2

Ajeet Kumar Parcha

Acres & Inches

3

Ankit

Acres & Inches

4

Gaurav Prakash Dwivedi

Total Oil India Limited/ Acres and Inches

5

Hariom Babu Singh

Acres & Inches

6

Kavita Saini

Vertex

7

Khushbu Kumari

Never sit for Placements

8

Km. Rinkey

Entrepreneur

9

Kuldeep Nagar

Acres & Inches

10

Manish Bhati

Home credit Private Limited

11

Md. Ajruddin

Raas Capital

12

Mohit Kumar

Entrepreneur

13

Nimesh Tyagi

Bajaj Finance Limited/ Acres & Inches

14

Nitish Kumar Patel

Acres & Inches/ Raas Capital

15

Osama Haider

Raas Capital

16

Pankaj Madhab

Total Oil India Limited/ Raas Capital

17

Patil Anuprita Sudhakar

Manpower Professional

18

Pradeep Chaudhary

Acres & Inches

19

Preeti Awana

Entrepreneur

20

Rachit Singh

Entrepreneur

21

Rajeev Singh

Raas Capital

22

Robin Kumar Chawda

Acres & Inches

23

Rohit Chauhan

Entrepreneur

24

Sachin Kumar

Raas Capital

25

Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Acres & Inches

26

Satrughna

Raas Capital

27

Seema Prajapati

Velocity

28

Shubham Pandey

Raas Capital/ Acres & Inches

29

Sonu Bhati

Entrepreneur

30

Sumit

Entrepreneur

31

Sunder Sharma

Acres & Inches

32

Sweta Kumar

Earth Infrastructure

33

Ujjwal sinha

Entrepreneur

34

Vikas Chandra Mishra

Midas Poly Packs Private

35

Vipin

Home credit Private Limited/ Acres & Inches

36

Vishwakarma Sangeetadevi

Velocity

Final Placement List of MBA (2013-2015) Batch :

S. No.

Student Name

Company Name

1

Abhinav Kumar

Enterpreneur

2

Ajay Kr Pandey

Enterpreneur

3

Ganesh Kumar

Enterpreneur

4

Gaurav Kumar

Enterpreneur

5

Kapil Bansal

A to Z properties

6

Kumari Priyanka

Skre Group

7

Lata Chaudhary

Enterpreneur

8

Mahima Singh

M Convergies

9

Manish Singh

Enterpreneur

10

Mohd.Kasim

Enterpreneur

11

Pankaj Singhal

Oras India/ Iskill/ Spingwell/ M convergies/ India Infoline/ Acres & Inches

12

Pradeep kumar

Acres & Inches

13

Prashant Kumar Rai

Enterpreneur

14

Praveen Kumar jangir

Acres & Inches/ Genpact India

15

Raj Kumar

A to Z properties

16

Rohit Kumar

Genpact India/ BRWealth Advisors

17

Sanjeev Kumar

Acres & Inches

18

Shalini Chaudhary

Enterpreneur

19

Sonendra kumar

Dizi Pro/ Oras India

20

Surbhi Dixit

M Convergies/ Skre Group

21

Sweta Kumari

Genpact India/ M Convergies/ Skre Group

22

Faisal Khan

Genpact India

S.No.

Student Name

Company Name

1

Abhishek Awana

Entrepreneur

2

Ajeet Kumar Parcha

Acres & Inches

3

Ankit

Acres & Inches

4

Gaurav Prakash Dwivedi

Total Oil India Limited/ Acres and Inches

5

Hariom Babu Singh

Acres & Inches

6

Kavita Saini

Vertex

7

Khushbu Kumari

Never sit for Placements

8

Km. Rinkey

Entrepreneur

9

Kuldeep Nagar

Acres & Inches

10

Manish Bhati

Home credit Private Limited

11

Md. Ajruddin

Raas Capital

12

Mohit Kumar

Entrepreneur

13

Nimesh Tyagi

Bajaj Finance Limited/ Acres & Inches

14

Nitish Kumar Patel

Acres & Inches/ Raas Capital

15

Osama Haider

Raas Capital

16

Pankaj Madhab

Total Oil India Limited/ Raas Capital

17

Patil Anuprita Sudhakar

Manpower Professional

18

Pradeep Chaudhary

Acres & Inches

19

Preeti Awana

Entrepreneur

20

Rachit Singh

Entrepreneur

21

Rajeev Singh

Raas Capital

22

Robin Kumar Chawda

Acres & Inches

23

Rohit Chauhan

Entrepreneur

24

Sachin Kumar

Raas Capital

25

Sanjay Kumar Sharma

Acres & Inches

26

Satrughna

Raas Capital

27

Seema Prajapati

Velocity

28

Shubham Pandey

Raas Capital/ Acres & Inches

29

Sonu Bhati

Entrepreneur

30

Sumit

Entrepreneur

31

Sunder Sharma

Acres & Inches

32

Sweta Kumar

Earth Infrastructure

33

Ujjwal sinha

Entrepreneur

34

Vikas Chandra Mishra

Midas Poly Packs Private

35

Vipin

Home credit Private Limited/ Acres & Inches

36

Vishwakarma Sangeetadevi

Velocity

Final Placement List of MBA (2014-2016) Batch:

So.No.

Student Name

Name of Company

1.

ALOK PRASAD

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

2.

AMIT KUMAR

CSA Fasttrack, Noida

3.

ANSHUL NAGAR

Entrepreneur

4.

ANURUDDHA KUMAR

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

5.

ARUN  KUMAR

Entrepreneur

6.

ARUNESH KR

Entrepreneur

7.

ARVIND KUMAR

Carzonrent, New Delhi

8.

ASHISH KR VERMA

Entrepreneur

9.

AVNEESH TIWARI

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

10.

BHUVNESH

Entrepreneur

11.

CHARNJEET

Entrepreneur

12.

DARSHAN

Entrepreneur

13.

DEEPAK BHATI

Entrepreneur

14.

DINESH KUMAR

ICICI Bank

15.

GAURAV NAGAR

Just Dial, Noida

16.

JYOTSANA

Entrepreneur

17.

KAUSHAL KR YADAV

Just Dial, Noida

18.

MANISH KUMAR

HNI Club LLP, Noida

19.

MD AJAJULLA

State Bank of India

20.

MD SAJID

Entrepreneur

21.

MONI VERMA

i wittness electronic Control Systems,  Noida

22.

PANKAJ KUMAR

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

23.

PAWAN RAI

Entrepreneur

24.

POOJA

Entrepreneur

25.

PRAVEEN SINGH

Entrepreneur

26.

KM PRIYANKA

i wittness electronic Control Systems,  Noida

27.

RAHUL AWANA

Entrepreneur

28.

RAHUL SHARMA

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

29.

RAKESH KUMAR

Entrepreneur

30.

REJU KUMAR

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

31.

ROOPESH

Entrepreneur

32.

SHAILENDRA KU MIS

DMRC

33.

SHILENDRA BABU

Entrepreneur

34.

SIMMI

Entrepreneur

35.

SONU KUMAR

Lions Work Force Solution (I) PvtEntrepreneur LtdEntrepreneur

36.

SUMIT NAGAR

Just Dial, Noida

37.

VARSHA AWANA

Entrepreneur

38.

VISHAL KUMAR

ICICI Prudential Life Insurance

39.

VIVEK KUMAR

Just Dial, Noida

40.

VIVEK MISHRA

Just Dial, Noida

Final Placement List of MBA (2015-2017) Batch:

S.NoName of studentDesignation Name of Company
1AMIT KUMARTeam LeaderRelaince Jio
2ASHUTOSH DASHFinancial ConsultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
3DEEPAK BHATIFinancial ConsultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
4DEEPAK KUMARMarketing HeadConsoftdigital.com
5GAURAV KUMAREntrepreneur
6GAURAV SINGHSale and Service EngineerSciMed ( India) Pvt Ltd
7KM. AMRITA PANDEYCustomer Care ExecutiveHDFC Bank
8KM. SONIFreelancer
9KULDEEP KUMARProcess Associate EXL
10MD ASGAR ALIFinancial Service consultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
11MRITUNJAY KUMARMarketing ExecutiveQFS Management System
12NIDHI CHAUHANCustomer Relationship ManagerAngel Broking
13PANKAJ CHAUHANMarketing ExecutiveJust Dial
14PRAVEENMarketing ExecutiveQFS Management System
15PRIYANKA TIWARIManager Customer RelationICICIdirect.com
16PUNIT KUMARMarketing ExecutiveJust Dial
17ROHITMarketing ManagerCease Fire
18SADANAND YADAVProcess Associate EXL
19SANTOSH KUMARMarketing ExecutiveJust Dial
20SUMAN SHARMAFreelancer
21SUMIT BHATIEntrepreneur
22TAMASH TeacherSt Joseph Cluny school
23UMAR HUSSAINCustomer Acquisition ManagerSharekhan
24VIKAS NAGARCustomer Relationship ManagerAngel Broking
25VIKASH KUMARProcess Associate EXL
26YOGENDARMarketing ExecutiveHDFC Bank
27YOGESH KUMARCustomer Acquisition ManagerSharekhan
28Khampha BrahmaBusiness Development ManagerSharekhan
29Parvez AhmadFinancial ConsultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
30Md. Arif HussainFinancial ConsultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
31Rujuthai BasumataryCustomer Care RepresentativeHCL Infotech
32Vivek SharmaFinancial ConsultantICICI Prudential Life Insu.
33Sushil DubeyRelationship ExecutiveICICI Bank
34Kingshuk RoyMarketing ManagerCease Fire
35Moniram RabhaMarketing ExecutiveShriram Group of Ind

Final Placement List of MBA (2017-2019) Batch:

S.N.STUDENT NAMEDESIGNATIONCOMPANYPACKAGE
7HIMANSHU KUMAR MISHRASENIOR CONSULTANTIBM INDIA PVT.LTD.9.10LACS
3ZAVED AKHTARTEAM LEADERPAISABAZAR.COM4.50LACS
2ZIYAUL RAHMANVENDOR MANAGERSWIGGY3.60LACS
4LAVAN BHATIVENDOR MANAGERSWIGGY3.60LACS
5ROHAN SHARMARETAIL ASSOCIATECARS243.00LACS
1PREM RANJANMARKETING SPECIALISTMARMOSTONE PVT.LTD.2.40LACS
8NEERAJ KUMARSALES OFFICERICICI BANK2.00LACS
9KIRAN SHARMASALES OFFICERICICI BANK2.00LACS
6RAHULSALES OFFICERRAV PACIFIC TRADEMATICS LLP1.50LACS
10 NARENDERSALES OFFICERHDFC BANK1.50LACS

Department of Computer Application Batch (2011-2014)

SNOName of the Studentcompany name
1Abhishek Kumar SinghCrestech
2Ankita SaxenaGenpact
3Anuj Kumar TiwariQuest global Technologies
4AnvendraEnterprenuer
5Arun KumarTech Mahindra
6Ashutosh AtreyaHexaview Technologies
7Jaideep KumarEnterprenuer
8Kamlesh Kumar YadavManthan Systems
9Mohd. KamranEnterprenuer
10Mohd. AsimTelnet Netwroks
11Mohd. Zaid SiddiquiEnterprenuer
12Pankaj KumarSyndicate Bank
13Rahul BhatiMagic Brics
14Ravi Shankar SinghEnterprenuer
15Sachin KumarEnterprenuer
16SarjeetNew Sharp vision Pvt. Ltd
17Saroj Kumar PandaVertis Software
18Suraj TripathiAricon Software
19Valesh KumarAmrev Software
20Vebhav KumarSelf Employed
21Vijaya SinhaCompucom Institute of IT and Management
22Vivek SinghPrintland.in
23Zaffar Imamvosco technologies Pvt. Ltd.

Department of Computer Application Batch (2012-2015)

SNOName of the Studentcompany name
1Preeti chauhanSKS Vidya Mandir
2Anupama KumariImpressico Buisness Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
3PujaKabeer Infotech systems Pvt. Ltd.
4ManishaSKS Vidya Mandir
5Priyanka RaiTechcon Labs Pvt. Ltd.
6Mubarak HussainTaha Technology
7Akash TyagiBhushan Steels
8Jugdeep SharmaMinistry Of Skill Development
9Rajesh KumarEnterprenuer
10Ashok KumarEnterprenuer
11Mohd. SabirSS Rana and Co. , Delhi
12Tapas Kumar DasFIS global, Gurgaon
13Muhammad RizwanEnterprenuer
14Arun NagarMajestic Auto Ltd.
15Anuj PalRegrob Infrastructure
16Akhilesh NagarHIMT Group Of Institutions
17Udayveer NagarEnterprenuer
18Mohd. FaisalEnterprenuer
19NandLal SharmaEnterprenuer
20Somesh SinhaEnterprenuer
21Satya PrakashEnterprenuer
22Pramod kumarRelaince Group
23Gaurav BansalNIIT Technology
26Neha ChoudharyGoogle india

Department of Computer Application Batch (2014-2016)

SNONAMEOrganisation
1Akash ChauhanForest Department , Duggada , Uttrakhand
2Ankit jainMinistry of Health and Family Welfare, New Delhi
3Deepak JhaWebTel Infotech,
4Fudan KumarSISL Infotech Pvt. Ltd. New Delhi
5Gaurav NagarTerex Equipement Pvt. Ltd. ,Noida
6Jaiprakash(SS)Amvrin Systems Pvt. Ltd , Noida
7Jaipraksh(VS)HCL Infosystems
8Jayveer SinghEnterprenuer
9Jayesh BhatiEnterprenuer
10Kunal ManochaSuntist Labs Pvt. Ltd. Delhi
11Pankaj YadavPandit Salagram Inter College, Noida
12Rahul DubeyEnterprenuer
13Rahul SinghSISL Infotech Pvt. Ltd. New Delhi
14RajeshEnterprenuer
15RehmanSher KhanMagic brics
16Saurabh KaushikIRIS Software
17Saurabh ShuklaPioneer Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
18Sourav SharmaIBM
19Sushant YadavSSDN Technology, Gurgaon
20UjjwalLogin works software, Noida

Department of Computer Application Batch (2015-2017)

S.No.Student NameCompany Name
1Rahul PanwarGlobeTouch Pvt. Ltd.
2Sitanshu TripathiCCC Infotech Pvt. Ltd.
3RavindraPacific I.T. Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
4Medhavi MittalKabir Infotech
5Abhay PratapSPA Web Solutions
6Nishant TyagiPMKY
7Gaurav Kumar JainAresedge Technology
8Gaurav ChauhanBeeta Soft
9Gurwinder KaurSPA Web Solutions
10Sumit MishraAdroit Bussiness Solution Pvt. Ltd

Department of Computer Application Batch (2016-2018)

S.No.Student NameCompany Name
1Umer FarooqNGO, JK Development GP
2Vinay Kumar verma Movinere Infotech Pvt. Ltd
3Ajit SinghWebcure Chandigarh
4Akshay KumarCloud Audit Noida
5Pramod KumarJR Beetasoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
6AnkitWebcure Noida
7JakirBiante Bits Infotech
8Mohd. NazimRami Infotech
9Niranjan KumarRNS Software Solutions
10Shristi MishraAGS Tech Exim Pvt. Ltd
11Mohd. SalmanVirtual Employee, Noida
12Dharmendra Entrepreneurship

Department of Computer Application Batch (2017-2019)

S.No.STUDENT NAMECOMPANY NAME
1Aakash MouryaGennext IT Management and Consulting Pvt. Ltd
2Anil KumarBeta Soft Technology
3Atul AwanaEntrepreneurship
4Gaurav ChauhanHHP Software Pvt. Ltd.
5Gopal Singh PatelJR Beetasoft Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
6Jagdish RanaSPA Web Solutions
7Jitendra SengarIT Akash Software Pvt. Ltd.
8Jyoti SharmaJIIT College ,Noida
9Km. MonikaNanoarch Software Solutions
10Pradeep MauryaGennext IT Management and Consulting Pvt. Ltd
11Preetam SinghAdroit Bussiness Solution Pvt. Ltd.
12Rajkumar SharmaContizant Consulting Pvt. Ltd.
13Ritu SaineElyziun Technology
14Shakeel KhanVivo
15Sippan KumarVedang Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.
16Sumit KumarSPA Web Solutions
17Sunil KumarSPA Web Solutions
18Umang SinghalVedang Consultancy Pvt. Ltd.
19Yatharth SharmaGennext IT Management and Consulting Pvt. Ltd
20Yogesh mittalGennext IT Management and Consulting Pvt. Ltd
]